The Gauhati High Court
( High Court of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh )
HOME Profile History CJ & Judges Benches District Courts Judgments Causelist Statistics Contact


Judicial Officers' Leave Order

Order Date Name of Judicial Officer
(Shri/Smt./Ms./Miss.)
21.02.2019 (S. Begum), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (P. Saikia), (Utpal Prasad), (D. Ullah), (S. Khound), (A.F.A. Bora), (Dipak Thakuria), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
20.02.2019 (Helen Dawngliani), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (M. Narayan), (Chandan Das)
19.02.2019 (Nayan Jyoti Sarma), (Pratim Kumar Bora), (B.K. Chetri), (Indira Barman), (Amir Uddin Ahmed)
18.02.2019 (Mahmud Ahmed), (Prasanta Saikia), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (R.L. Das), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Gautam Baruah)
15.02.2019 (Indira Barman), (S. Khound), (P.K. Bora), (Rita Kar), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (S. Khound), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
14.02.2019 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Soneka Bora)
13.02.2019 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Ito Basar), (D. Ullah), (V.K. Chandak)
12.02.2019 (Pranjal Das), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Mahendra Kalita), (V.K. Chandak), (G.B. Changkakati)
11.02.2019 (P. Saikia)
08.02.2019 (Lucy Lalrinthari), (Imtiaz Ali)
06.02.2019 (D. Ullah), (B.K. Chetri)
04.02.2019 (Susil Kumar Sarma)
01.02.2019 (Utpal Prasad), (Imtiaz Ali), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
31.01.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (Sutham Das), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Prasanta Saikia), (S. Khound), (Neiko Kanuo)
30.01.2019 (S. Begum)
29.01.2019 (Dipali Bhuyan), (Mitali Thakuria), (Utpal Prasad)
28.01.2019 (Anubha Das), (B.K. Chetri), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Utpal Prasad)
25.01.2019 (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Helen Dawngliani)
23.01.2019 (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Malasri Nandi), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (A.F.A. Bora)
22.01.2019 (Imtiaz Ali), (C. Das), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Malasri Nandi)
21.01.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (S. Begum), (Utpal Prasad), (P. Das)
19.01.2019 (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Bijay Laskmi Boruah), (Dipali Bhuyan)
18.01.2019 (P.K. Bora), (B.K. Chetri), (Chaya Rani Goswami)
11.01.2019 (Anubha Das), (Soneka Bora), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Rita Kar), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (S. Begum), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (A.M. Md. Mahiuddin), (Dipak Thakuria), (S.K. Poddar), (Mitali Thakuria), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Prasanta Saikia)
10.01.2019 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (M. Nandi), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (D. Ullah), (Dulal Mech), (S. Khound), (Sutham Das), (Dipak Thakuria), (Pijush Pratim Bairagi)
09.01.2019 (Akhtabul Ala), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
08.01.2019 (A.M. Md. Mahiuddin), (A.S.B. Laskar), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Hema Devi Bhuyan)
04.01.2019 (Abubakkar Siddique), (U. Prasad), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (P. Saikia), (P.K. Bora), (S. Khound), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Gautam Baruah), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (G.B. Changkakati)
2018

Designed and published by The Gauhati High Court, Guwahati
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Unit, Guwahati