The Gauhati High Court
( High Court of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh )
HOME Profile History CJ & Judges Benches District Courts Judgments Causelist Statistics Contact


Judicial Officers' Leave Order

Order Date Name of Judicial Officer
(Shri/Smt./Ms./Miss.)
12.10.2018 (Pranjal Das), (S. Dey), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (A.F.A. Bora), (Mili Hussain), (Mridusmita Hazarika), (P. Saikia), (P.K. Bora)
11.10.2018 (Dipak Thakuria), (M.A. Choudhury), (Dulal Mech), (A.K. Borah), (S.K. Poddar), (S. Khound), (D.J. Mahanta), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Selina Begum), (N. Rajkumari), (Anubha Das), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Mahmud Hussain Barbhuiya)
09.10.2018 (Kaushik Kumar Sharma)
06.10.2018 (Malasri Nandi), (R. Kar)
05.10.2018 (Sutham Das), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
04.10.2018 (Bipaakkhi Borthakur), (Jogeswar Bora), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (A.F.A. Bora), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Prasanta Saikia), (Anubha Das), (A Deka), (Soneka Bora)
03.10.2018 (Alokeswar Bhattacharyya)
01.10.2018 (I Barman), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (H. Devi Bhuyan), (S. K. Poddar), (V. K. Chandak)
29.09.2018 (Panchali Shyam), (Indira Barman), (Helen Dawngliani)
28.09.2018 (P. Buragohain), (B. K. Chetri), (G. B. Changkakati), (Susil Kumar Sarma)
26.09.2018 (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (P.K. Bora), (Pranjal Das), (P. Das)
25.09.2018 (S.P Moitra)
24.09.2018 (Prasanta Saikia), (Imtiaz Ali), (M. Thakuria), (A. U. Ahmed), (G.B. Changkakati)
20.09.2018 (Sutham Das), (Abubakkar Siddique)
18.09.2018 (Jaweplu Chai), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Mahmud Ahmed)
17.09.2018 (Prasanta Saikia)
14.09.2018 (Dipak Thakuria), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Anubha Das), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
13.09.2018 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
12.09.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (A. K Borah), (M. Nandi), (H. Devi Bhuyan), (Thaneswar Kalita)
10.09.2018 (S. P Khound), (Rita Kar), (G. B. Changkakati)
05.09.2018 (Susmita Phukan Khaund)
03.09.2018 (S.P. Khound)
30.08.2018 (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Rajib Goswami), (Mahmud Ahmed), (A.F.A. Bora), (Dipak Thakuria)
29.08.2018 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Susil Kumar Sarma)
28.08.2018 (A. N. Ghosh), (Susil Kumar Sarma)
27.08.2018 (Indira Barman), (I Ali), (V.K. Chandak)
24.08.2018 (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Siddhartha Pratim Moitra), (Rita Kar), (Nirupama Rajkumari)
21.08.2018 (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
18.08.2018 (Prasanta Buragohain)
14.08.2018 (Alokeswar Bhattacharyya), (Manwar Ali), (Rita Kar)
10.08.2018 (Khape Koza), (Sutham Das), (Malasri Nandi), (Ashok Kumar Borah), (T.K. Bhattacharjee), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Mitali Thakuria), (Manwar Ali)
08.08.2018 (Imtiaz Ali), (Gautam Baruah), (A. Deka), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (S. Begum)
07.08.2018 (Malasri Nandi), (V.K. Chandak)
03.08.2018 (V.K. Chandak)
01.08.2018 (Prasanta Saikia), (Ashok Kumar Borah)
31.07.2018 (Mahmud Ahmed), (S.P. Khound), (Y. Longkumer), (P. Das)
27.07.2018 (Susil Kumar Sarma), (D.K. Das), (Biswjit Chakraborty), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Prasanta Saikia)
26.07.2018 (Dipak Thakuria), (Selina Begum)
25.07.2018 (Alokeswar Bhattacharyya), (H. Devi Bhuyan) (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Dulal Mech)
24.07.2018 (T.K. Bhattacharjee), (Rajib Goswami)
21.07.2018 (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Rita Kar), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (B.K. Chetri), (Roushan Lal), (Chaya Rani Goswami), (Dipak Thakuria), (Mitali Thakuria)
20.07.2018 (Chandan Das), (Sutham Das)
19.07.2018 (Nisanta Goswami), (S.P Khound), (Malasri Nandi), (Y. Longkumer)
18.07.2018 (Thaneswar Kalita), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Pranjal Das), (R. Lal), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Nirupama Rajkumari)
17.07.2018 (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (D. K. Das), (A.K. Bora), (Samarjit Dey)
16.07.2018 (Anubha Das), (Utpal Prasad)
13.07.2018 (Indira Barman), (S. Khound), (Susmita Phukan Khaund)
12.07.2018 (S.P. Moitra), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
11.07.2018 (Biswajit Chakraborty)
10.07.2018 (Siddhartha Pratim Moitra), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Dipali Bhuyan), (A. Bhattacharyya), (Alokeswar Bhattacharyya), (Rajib Goswami), (Prasanta Saikia), (Rita Kar)
26.06.2018 (Utpal Prasad), (S. K. Poddar)
21.06.2018 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
20.06.2018 (Sutham Das), (Utpal Prasad), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (S. Khound)
19.06.2018 (Anup Narayan Ghosh)
18.06.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (Selina Begum)
15.06.2018 (Rita Kar), (Pranjal Das)
14.06.2018 (Jaweplu Chai), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Abubakkar Siddique)
13.06.2018 (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
12.06.2018 (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Satyajit Khound)
11.06.2018 (Ashok Kumar Borah), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Anubha Das)
08.06.2018 (Utpal Prasad)
07.06.2018 (Malasri Nandi), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Indira Barman), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Dipak Thakuria), (D. K. Das)
06.06.2018 (Helen Dawngliani)
05.06.2018 (Sutham Das), (Soneka Bora), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Manwar Ali), (Susmita Phukan Khaund)
04.06.2018 (Anubha Das)
02.06.2018 (Mahmud Ahmed), (Malasri Nandi)
28.05.2018 (S. K. Poddar)
25.05.2018 (Romen Baruah), (Indira Barman) (Biswajit Chakraborty)
24.05.2018 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Mahmud Ahmed)
22.05.2018 (Utpal Prasad), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Dulal Mech), (Prasanta Buragohain)
19.05.2018 (Pranjal Das), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
17.05.2018 (Selina Begum), (Siddhartha Pratim Moitra), (Rini Bharali)
16.05.2018 (Anubha Das), (B.K. Chetri)
15.05.2018 (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Dulal Mech), (Sutham Das)
09.05.2018 (Anubha Das)
08.05.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Soneka Bora)
07.05.2018 (Thaneswar Kalita)
04.05.2018 (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (Ashok Kumar Borah)
03.05.2018 (Utpal Prasad)
02.05.2018 (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
27.04.2018 (Dulal Mech), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee)
25.04.2018 (A.F.A. Bora), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee)
23.04.2018 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
20.04.2018 (P. Bora) (Soneka Bora)
19.04.2018 (Satyajit Khound), (Malasri Nandi), (Selina Begum)
18.04.2018 (A.F.A. Bora), (Sutham Das)
12.04.2018 (Soneka Bora), (Selina Begum), (Y. Longkumer), (Abubakkar Siddique)
11.04.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (Joel Joseph Denga), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Sunil Kumar Poddar)
10.04.2018 (Abubakkar Siddique), (Rajib Goswami)
07.04.2018 (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Sutham Das), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee)
06.04.2018 (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (Anubha Das)
05.04.2018 (A.F.A. Bora), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (Prasanta Saikia), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Samarjit Dey), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Mallika Dutta), (Dulal Mech)
04.04.2018 (Imtiaz Ali), (Gautam Baruah), (Ashok Kumar Borah), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Selina Begum), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
03.04.2018 (Vinod Kumar Chandak)
02.04.2018 (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Indira Barman), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Soneka Bora)
29.03.2018 (Chaya Rani Goswami), (Selina Begum), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (D.K. Das)
28.03.2018 (A.F.A. Bora)
27.03.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (Nasim Akhtar), (A.F.A. Bora), (Ito Basar), (D.J. Mahanta)
26.03.2018 (Selina Begum), (Anubha Das)
23.03.2018 (Dipak Thakuria)
22.03.2018 (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
21.03.2018 (Rita Kar), (Manwar Ali), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Imtiaz Ali)
20.03.2018 (Pranjal Das), (Ashok Kumar Borah)
16.03.2018 (Prasanta Buragohain)
15.03.2018 (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Siddhartha Pratim Poitra)
14.03.2018 (Gautam Baruah)
13.03.2018 (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Susmita Phukan Khaund)
09.03.2018 (Prasanta Buragohain)
08.03.2018 (Anubha Das)
07.03.2018 (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Joel Joseph Denga), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
06.03.2018 (Chandan Das), (Ashok Kumar Borah), (Malasri Nandi), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
03.03.2018 (Indira Barman), (Selina Begum), (Utpal Prasad)
28.02.2018 (Dipali Bhuyan), (Siddhartha Pratim Moitra), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (Nirmali Talukdar), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Utpal Prasad), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
27.02.2018 (Dipak Thakuria)
23.02.2018 (Malasri Nandi), (Selina Begum), (Utpal Prasad), (Rajib Goswami)
21.02.2018 (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
19.02.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (Chaya Rani Goswami), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Dipak Thakuria)
16.02.2018 (Prasanta Saikia), (Parthiv Jyoti Saikia), (Susil Kumar Sarma)
15.02.2018 (D. K. Das), (Manwar Ali)
13.02.2018 (Anubha Das), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
12.02.2018 (Thang Lianmang Guite), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Indira Barman)
08.02.2018 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
08.02.2018 (Mitali Thakuria), (A. F. A. Bora), (Pranjal Bora), (Jaweplu Chai), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
07.02.2018 (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Dipak Thakuria), (Soneka Bora)
06.02.2018 (Bankim Sarma), (V. K. Chandak)
05.02.2018 (Dipali Bhuyan), (Indira Barman)
02.02.2018 (Rita Kar)
01.02.2018 (Soneka Bora)
31.01.2018 (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (A. U. Ahmed), (M. Nandi), (Prasanta Saikia), (Manwar Ali), (Rita Kar), (Parthiv Jyoti Saikia)
30.01.2018 (A. K. Borah)
29.01.2018 (N. Rajkumari), (D. J. Mahanta)
25.01.2018 (Ito Basar), (A. Chakravarty) (A. Das), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (Md. Imtiaz Ali), (C.R. Goswami)
24.01.2018 (S. Begum), (A. K. Borah)
23.01.2018 (Thaneswar Kalita), (A.F.A. Bora), (S.K. Poddar), (Utpal Prasad)

Designed and published by The Gauhati High Court, Guwahati
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Unit, Guwahati